The Pharmaceutical Industry Development Agency Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan
The State Center establishes cooperation with the Turkish company "Abdi Ibrahim."
We reported that the working group of specialists of the State Center for Expertise and Standardization of Medicines, Medical Products, and Medical Equipment is on a business trip to Turkey.
This business trip continued with a visit to the "Abdi Ibrahim" company, which has been a leader in the Turkish pharmaceutical market for the past 20 years.
During the visit, the working group representatives got acquainted with the activities of the laboratories of the first accredited research center in Turkey within the company "Abdi Ibrahim."
Also, during the meeting, the sides discussed investment issues in Uzbekistan, including the production of products of the "Abdi Ibrahim" company in our country.
At the end of the visit, the parties agreed to organize a short-term exchange program with specialists from the Turkish company. It will be designed for the experts of the testing centers and laboratories of the State Center on October 11-14 of this year.
For information, "Abdi Ibrahim" company is one of the world's most prestigious pharmaceutical companies, exporting its products to more than 60 countries and operating for 110 years.