The Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan The Pharmaceutical Industry Development Agency
WHO initiated the Pharmacotherapy Safety Week, "MedSafetyWeek-2022," in Uzbekistan
Recognizing the initiative of the World Health Organization, Uzbekistan participates in the Pharmacotherapy Safety Week "MedSafetyWeek-22".
This year, the national health regulatory authorities of 82 countries, under the auspices of the World Health Organization's Uppsala Medicines Safety Monitoring Center (UMC), support measures aimed at collecting reports on adverse drug reactions.
"State Center for Expertise and Standardization of Medicines, Medical Devices, and Medical Techniques," the Department of Pharmacovigilance appreciates the efforts of doctors to collect information that is very valuable for the safety and effectiveness of drugs. It encourages medical personnel to report adverse reactions observed during the use of medical drugs immediately.
Dear compatriots! If you encounter side effects of the medication while using it, contact the State Center in the prescribed manner. To do this, you will need to download and fill out a notification card form.
You should send the completed notification card forms in Word to the following or postal mail to the address 16, K. Umarov narrow street, Azod street, Tashkent city, 100002. Contact: (71) 203-01-01 | 4144
Remember that the Pharmacotherapy Safety Week "MedSafetyWeek-2022" will last from November 7 to November 13.